RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
you RUN the place
146 Gettle Rd, Averill Park, New York, 12018, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeremy Carter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (8)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Clark, Joshua
10
Highland Regiona
13:14.1
1
2
Carter, Jeremy
10
Averill Park Cen
13:45.4
2
3
Parlato, Dominic
10
Bishop Hendricke
13:49.3
3
4
Murray, Nevin
10
Amherst-Pelham R
13:53.6
4
5
McMahon, Tom
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:02.3
5
6
Figueroa, Jose
10
Highland Regiona
14:03.0
6
7
Samalonis, Zach
10
Highland Regiona
14:13.9
7
8
Wright, Owen
10
Amherst-Pelham R
14:17.4
8
9
Dellabough, Blake
10
Warwick Valley
14:21.4
9
10
Kiernan, Mike
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:26.3
10
11
Soto, Dave
10
Warwick Valley
14:27.3
11
12
Mendryzki, Dempsey
10
Warwick Valley
14:34.6
12
13
Valdez, Tyler
10
Highland Regiona
14:36.7
13
14
McCusker, Raymond
10
Chaminade
14:38.0
14
15
Quinones, Benji
10
Averill Park Cen
14:38.6
15
16
Mathrani, Saheer
10
Collegiate
14:41.8
16
17
Morgan, Lukas
10
Averill Park Cen
14:43.6
17
18
Wilks, Matt
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:47.9
18
19
Cardello, Jake
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:49.5
19
20
Posner, Philip
10
Collegiate
14:51.9
20
21
Knight, Lenny
10
Amherst-Pelham R
14:54.2
21
22
Crystal, Robert
10
Collegiate
14:54.7
22
23
Grad, James
10
Collegiate
14:55.6
23
24
Lillian, Jack
10
Warwick Valley
14:56.4
24
25
Murphy, Brian
10
Highland Regiona
15:02.1
25
26
Leonardo, Jason
10
Highland Regiona
15:06.9
26
27
McCaffrey, Brian
10
Chaminade
15:07.6
27
28
Hunt, Joseph
10
Farmingdale
15:08.9
28
29
Welch, John Paul
10
Chaminade
15:17.1
29
30
Hitscherich, Robert
10
Chaminade
15:20.2
30
31
Palazzolo, Bryan
10
Chaminade
15:24.1
31
32
Anderson, Athan
10
Manhasset
15:28.3
32
33
Lunavictoria, Andrew
10
Wellington C. Me
15:29.4
33
34
Rogers, John
10
Chaminade
15:31.1
34
35
Miele, Ryan
10
Warwick Valley
15:34.2
35
36
Lanni, Matt
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:34.8
36
37
DiFranco, Christian
10
Bellows Free Aca
15:39.5
37
38
Harrington, Sean
10
Averill Park Cen
15:40.3
38
39
Young, Ciaran
10
Amherst-Pelham R
15:41.1
39
40
Varnas, Anthony
10
Manhasset
15:46.8
40
41
Wenczel, Kale
10
Amherst-Pelham R
15:47.7
41
42
White, Brennan
10
Collegiate
15:48.4
42
43
Kerans, Chris
10
Thousand Islands
15:48.8
43
44
Ropes, Zachary
10
Our Lady Of Lour
15:53.3
44
45
He, Harrison
10
Collegiate
15:54.7
45
46
Brophy, Kyle
10
Syosset
15:55.9
46
47
Mirabella, Brandon
10
Chaminade
16:00.0
47
48
Mears, Dylan
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:00.7
48
49
Kaplan, Jake
10
Amherst-Pelham R
16:01.3
49
50
Perillo, Andrew
10
Wellington C. Me
16:02.9
50
51
Ryan, Edan
10
Warwick Valley
16:04.0
51
52
Gabor, Nathaniel
10
Amherst-Pelham R
16:04.6
52
53
Cimoreilli, Jack
10
Wellington C. Me
16:05.5
53
54
Howard, Michael
10
Thousand Islands
16:06.8
54
55
Shilling, Brandon
10
Syosset
16:07.9
55
56
Barsky, Harrison
10
Manhasset
16:12.7
56
57
Mays, Branden
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:13.8
57
58
Polakos, Andrew
10
Sachem East
16:14.6
58
59
Morgano, Tyson
10
Manhasset
16:15.7
59
60
Rory, Vacchio
09
Wellington C. Me
16:16.7
60
61
Malone, Frank
10
Wellington C. Me
16:19.0
61
62
Calanville, Simon
10
Thousand Islands
16:20.6
62
63
Cowan, Sam
10
Thousand Islands
16:21.2
63
64
Carroll, Ian
10
Sachem East
16:21.6
64
65
Hamling, Chase
10
Warwick Valley
16:22.3
65
66
Beck, Andrew
10
Westford Academy
16:22.7
66
67
Gilberg, Joe
10
Wellington C. Me
16:28.0
67
68
Walsh, Shane
12
Averill Park Cen
16:38.2
68
69
Gindi, Josh
10
Syosset
16:41.2
69
70
Raul, Mehta
12
Syosset
16:43.2
70
71
Luba, John
10
Sachem East
16:45.4
71
72
Palella, Nick
10
Spotswood
16:54.3
72
73
Dellutri, Anthony
10
Syosset
16:55.5
73
74
Belardo, Jack
10
Our Lady Of Lour
16:58.3
74
75
Golden, Michaek
10
Sachem East
16:59.5
75
76
Balogh, Jordan
10
Syosset
17:00.3
76
77
Seyfert, Nicholas
10
Farmingdale
17:01.2
77
78
White, Jonathon
10
Syosset
17:02.1
78
79
Spann, Ivan
10
North Hunterdon
17:05.3
79
80
Chaudry, Ahmad
10
Manhasset
17:06.9
80
81
Senthil-Kumar, Niranja
10
Manhasset
17:08.7
81
82
Kaufmann, Dan
10
East Meadow
17:10.0
82
83
O'Neal, William
10
Westford Academy
17:10.9
83
84
Bannon, Sean
10
Pascack Hills
17:11.5
84
85
Ryan, Sean
10
Sachem East
17:12.6
85
86
Spann, Max
10
North Hunterdon
17:19.4
86
87
Wells, Andrew
10
North Hunterdon
17:22.0
87
88
Cromack, Harry
10
Collegiate
17:22.6
88
89
Gladdis, Jacob
10
North Hunterdon
17:26.7
89
90
Burton, Connor
10
Thousand Islands
17:27.8
90
91
Coleman, Jarrett
09
Scarsdale Senior
17:31.4
91
92
McMunn, Spencer
10
Thousand Islands
17:33.6
92
93
Dell'Aquila, Joe
10
Pascack Hills
17:39.5
93
94
Schorno, Sam
10
Our Lady Of Lour
17:42.8
94
95
DiPreta, Paul
10
Manhasset
17:46.1
95
96
Mayer, Ben
09
Scarsdale Senior
17:49.6
96
97
Porter, Andrew
10
Westford Academy
18:07.6
97
98
Ridgeway, Alec
10
Bethlehem Centra
18:11.9
98
99
Goldstein, Harry
10
Pascack Hills
18:14.0
99
100
Keefe, Miles
10
Bethlehem Centra
18:16.5
100
101
Barbieri, Nathan
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:17.7
101
102
Connolly, Daniel
10
Bethlehem Centra
18:18.7
102
103
Antonio, Jonathan
10
Our Lady Of Lour
18:18.9
103
104
Sisson, Clyde
10
Bethlehem Centra
18:21.2
104
105
Corace, Mike
10
Spotswood
18:23.0
105
106
Cullen, Patrick
10
Westford Academy
18:23.9
106
107
Giddings, Brian
10
Averill Park Cen
18:25.1
107
108
Bruckner, Sean
10
Sachem East
18:27.7
108
109
Toth, Alex
10
Spotswood
18:29.1
109
110
Bergamine, James
10
East Meadow
18:30.0
110
111
Messner, Will
10
Horace Greeley
18:31.4
111
112
Eddy, Colin
10
Westford Academy
18:33.1
112
113
Creaser, Liam
10
Bethlehem Centra
18:41.1
113
114
Kuri, Ryan
10
Pascack Hills
18:43.7
114
115
Phillips, Rick
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:44.7
115
116
Bishop, Christian
10
Scarsdale Senior
18:49.6
116
117
Phillips, Greg
10
North Babylon
18:51.8
117
118
Casola, Peter
10
Wellington C. Me
18:55.2
118
119
Agogolia, Nick
10
Wellington C. Me
18:57.5
120
Murray, Justin
10
Sachem East
19:00.1
119
121
Walsh, Rielly
10
Thousand Islands
19:27.6
120
122
Carlson, John
10
Pascack Hills
19:30.1
121
123
Gallagher, Peter
10
Horace Greeley
19:31.0
122
124
Feliciano, Antonio
10
Westford Academy
19:36.9
123
125
Evanko, Chris
10
Horace Greeley
19:39.1
124
126
MacDonald, Scott
10
Pascack Hills
19:44.0
125
127
Greene, Isaak
10
Scarsdale Senior
19:45.1
126
128
Circle, Adam
10
Somers
19:46.1
127
129
Carlyle, Ryan
10
Westford Academy
19:53.6
128
130
Winston, Ben
10
Somers
19:59.3
129
131
Alummootil, Emil
10
North Hunterdon
21:28.0
130
132
Willsey, Jacob
10
North Hunterdon
21:37.6
131
133
Francki, Darian
10
North Hunterdon
22:31.2
132
134
Rice, Sean
10
Spotswood
22:33.3
133
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Varsity Boys Large Schools - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational 2013
162 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
12
2014
13
10
2013
13
12
2012
17
8
2011
10
4
2010
6
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!